Privacy Policy

Introduction and General Terms of this Privacy Policy
Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited is committed to protecting your personal information when you are using services from us. We want our services to be a safe and enjoyable environment for our users. This Privacy Policy relates to our use of any personal information you provide to us through our website.
In order to provide you with the full range of services, we are sometimes required to collect information about you.
This privacy policy explains the following:
– What information Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited may collect about you;
– How Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited will use information we collect about you;
– Whether Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited will disclose your details to anyone else;
– The use of cookies on the Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited website and how you can reject these cookies.
As set out above, Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited is committed to safeguarding your personal information. Whenever you provide such information, we are legally obliged to use your information in line with all laws concerning the protection of personal information, including the Data Protection Act 1998 (these laws are referred to collectively in this Privacy Policy as "data protection laws").

Information Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited may collect about you
We may collect and store any or all of the following types of information:
Information about the computer terminal you are on and about your use of our website including:
– Your computers IP address,
– Your worldwide geographical location,
– Your Internet browser details,
– The site which referred you to us,
– How long you stayed on our site,
– Which pages you viewed.
Any other personal information that you choose to send to us.

How Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited will use your personal data
Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited will use your personal information for several reasons including the following:
We may use your personal information:
– For website administration purposes, which means that Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited may contact you for reasons related to the service you have signed up for, (For example; to notify you that a particular service has been suspended for maintenance),
– To personalise the way that content on the Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited website is presented to you.
– To communicate with you about the website and to send you general notifications,
– To allow us to deal with any enquiries and complaints made by or about you relating to the Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited website,
If you consent we will provide your personal information to carefully selected third parties for the purpose of direct marketing.

Who Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited may disclose your personal information to
We may disclose information about you to any of our Employees, whenever it is reasonably necessary for the smooth business running of Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited.

Cookies
Cookies are parcels of text sent by a server to a Web client (usually a browser) and then sent back unchanged by the client each time it accesses that server. Every time the user visits the webpage the cookie can be used to help identify them.
We may use Session cookies on the Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited website.
We use session cookies to keep track of you whilst you navigate the Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited website; Session cookies do not reside on your computer permanently and will be deleted when you close your browser. Any advertisers on our site may also place cookies on your local machine.
Most modern browsers allow users to decide whether to accept cookies, but rejection makes some websites unusable, including this one.
We may also use your personal information:
To the extent that we are required to do so by the law of England & Wales;
Except for as detailed above in this Privacy Policy, we will not provide your information to third parties.

International data transfer
Any personal information that is submitted to us may be stored and transferred between countries which do not have copyright laws as protecting as the EU. By providing us your information to us you agree to such international data transfer and storage.

How Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited secures your personal data
Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited takes reasonable technical precautions to prevent the loss or misuse of your personal information.
We will store all personal information on our secure servers.
However, the internet itself is relatively insecure and as such we cannot guarantee the security of any data sent over the internet.
You are responsible for keeping your password secure. We will never ask you for your password via email or any other means. Any attempt of this should be treated as suspicious.

Changes to this Privacy Policy
We may update this Privacy Policy by posting new versions on the website. You should check this page every time you submit any personal data to ensure you are happy with any changes.
We reserve the right to notify you by email of any changes to this Privacy Policy.

Can I find out what information Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited holds about me?
Under the Data Protection Act you have the right to request a copy of the personal information that we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies corrected. (We charge £10 for information requests and will require you to prove your identity with 2 pieces of approved photographic identification.) We will use reasonable efforts to supply, correct or delete personal information about you on our files.
You can instruct us to remove you from marketing communications at any time, free of charge.

Third party websites external to Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited
Our website may contain hyperlinks to websites owned and operated by third parties. These third party websites have their own privacy policies, including cookies, and we urge you to review them. They will govern the use of personal information you submit or are collected by cookies whilst visiting these websites. Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited accepts no responsibility or liability for the privacy practices of such third party websites and your use of such websites is at your own risk.

Contacting Sweet Revenge Bakery Limited about this Privacy Policy
If you have any questions or comments about this privacy policy, we can be contacted via email at: info@sweetrevengelondon.com or by post to: 41 Market Place, Kingston upon Thames, Surrey KT1 1JQ

Sweet Revenge Tweet

Error: Twitter did not respond. Please wait a few minutes and refresh this page.